8
AssignmentMultiple Select

Estimating and Finding Decimal Products

Question 8 • ACHS-Fundamental Algebra A-CR

7.2 pounds of apples4.1 pounds of cherries6.89 pounds of grapes10.75 pounds of pears4.22 pounds of strawberries

Answer
A
7.2 pounds of apples
B
4.1 pounds of cherries
C
6.89 pounds of grapes
D
10.75 pounds of pears
E
4.22 pounds of strawberries
Previous
Next